Privacy Policy

Information pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code
Pursuant to article 13 of the code of Legislative Decree 196/2003, we make the following information available to you.
We at molecoleshow.com believe that the privacy of our visitors is extremely important. This document describes in detail the types of personal information collected and recorded by our site and how they are used.

Log files
Like many other websites, ours uses log files. These files simply record the visitors of the molecoleshow.com site usually a standard procedure of hosting companies and hosting analysis services.
The information contained in the log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), information such as date and time, referral pages, exit and entry pages or the number of clicks.
This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, monitor the movement of users on the site and collect demographic information. IP addresses and other information are not connected to personal information that can be identified, therefore all data are collected in absolutely anonymous form.

Purpose of the treatment
Data can be collected for one or more of the following purposes:
• provide access to restricted areas of the Portal and of Portals / sites linked to this letter and to sending communications, including commercial ones, news, updates on the initiatives of this site and of the companies controlled by it and / or connected and / or Sponsor.
• possible transfer of the aforementioned data to third parties, always aimed at creating email marketing campaigns and sending commercial communications.
• perform the obligations established by laws or regulations;
• contact management;

Processing methods
The data will be treated in the following ways:
• data collection with single-opt mode, in a specific database;
• recording and processing on paper and / or magnetic media;
• organization of archives in a mainly automated form, pursuant to the Technical Regulations on minimum security measures, Annex B of the Privacy Code.

Mandatory nature
All required data are mandatory.
Rights of the interested party
Pursuant to art. 7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights) of the Privacy Code, we inform you that your rights regarding the processing of data are:
• know, through free access, the existence of data processing that may concern you;
• be informed of the nature and purpose of the treatment
• obtain from the owner, without delay:
• confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and communication in intelligible form of the same data and their origin, as well as the logic and purposes on which the treatment is based; the request can be renewed, unless there are justified reasons, with an interval of not less than ninety days;
• the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
• updating, rectification or, if interested, integration of existing data;
• object in whole or in part for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning you, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

We inform you that the data controller for all legal purposes is:
• Noè srlcr
• VAT number 08279180965
• Tax Code: 08279180965
• Via degli Imbriani n ° 20 -20158 – Milan (MI)
• Tel / Fax: +39 0332 1765430
• E-mail: info@studionoe.it


To exercise the rights provided for in art. 7 of the Privacy Code or for the cancellation of your data from the archive, simply contact us through one of the channels made available.
All data is protected through the use of antivirus, firewall and password protection

Information for children
We believe it is important to ensure added protection for children online. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children to observe, participate and / or monitor and guide their online activity. We do not collect personal data from minors. If a parent or guardian believes that our site has a child’s personal information in its database, please contact us immediately (using the email provided) and we will do everything we can to remove that information as soon as possible.
This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website and regarding shared and / or collected information. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent
By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy and accept its terms. If you want more information or have questions about our privacy policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

PRIVACY POLICY FOR SITE VISITORS

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe how this site is managed, with reference to the processing of the personal data of users / visitors who consult it. This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 – Code regarding
protection of personal data – to those who connect to the Noè srlcr corporate website and use the related web services starting from the address www.studionoe.com.

The information is provided only for the sites mentioned above and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through appropriate links.
The website www.studionoe.com is owned by Noè s.r.l.c.r., managed by Noè s.r.l.c.r. which guarantees compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03).
Users / visitors must carefully read this Privacy Policy before submitting any type of personal information and / or filling out any electronic form on the site.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED AND PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

1) Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, in normal operation, some personal data which are then implicitly transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by
third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts are not
persist for more than seven days.

2) Data provided voluntarily by users / visitors
If users / visitors, connecting to this site, send their personal data to access certain services, or to make requests via e-mail, this involves the acquisition by Noè s.r.l.c.r. the sender’s address and / or any other personal data that will be processed exclusively to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service. The personal data provided by users / visitors will be disclosed to third parties only if the II communication is necessary for
comply with the requests of the users / visitors themselves.

3) Cookies
Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are so-called c.d. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of the so-called session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe browsing and efficient site. I c.d. Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other IT techniques that are potentially prejudicial to the privacy of users’ browsing and do not allow the acquisition of the user’s personal identification data.

Processing methods

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. Optional supply of data Apart from that specified for navigation data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal data. Failure to provide them may only result in the impossibility of
obtain what is requested.